Williamson Value property tax analysis

204 Grange St, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

3,308 sqft, built 1965, in I510D29I - Town Of Liberty Hill - Lt 1950 Appraised at $402,964 for 2026.

Williamson County account 80628

Appraised value
$402,964
Tax year 2026
Market value
$411,035
Living area
3,308 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1965

Why this page matters for a protest

The county value changed +10.0% from $366,331 in 2025 to $402,964 in 2026.