Williamson Value property tax analysis

1205 Winedale Ln, Georgetown, TX 78633

2 bed / 2 bath, 1,391 sqft, built 2024, in G899215D-Sun City Scenic 2015-Current Appraised at $360,727 for 2026.

Williamson County account 466043

Appraised value
$360,727
Tax year 2026
Market value
$360,727
Living area
1,391 sqft
$259 per sqft
Year built
2024

Why this page matters for a protest

The county value changed -0.4% from $362,062 in 2025 to $360,727 in 2026.